Bangalore to Mysore Train Timings

sbc ksr to mys train

Bangalore to Mysore Train Timings- SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) to MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

KSR SBC Bangalore
  TO

MYS mysore

Bangalore to Mysore Train Timings (sbc to mys trains )with Train Numbers,Train Names, arrival time, departure time, Platform numbers, duration, distance,Train speed, Railway zone etc of all running trains between Bangalore City Junction (SBC) and Mysore City Junction (MYS).

Railway Time Table of Trains from Bangalore to Mysore, all the trains that runs from Bangalore City to Mysore City railway stations. Total of 29 trains run from Bangalore to Mysore, of which 5 are Passenger, 19 are Express, 5 are Super Fast and 1 Shatabdi Train. Including all classes of coaches.

Total distance between bangalore to Mysore is 138 KM.

sl no. Train No. Train Name Train Type Bangalore Platform No. Departure at bangalore Mysore Platform No. Arrival in Mysore Train Duration No. Of Halts Departure Days
1 16230 Varanasi – Mysuru Express Exp 8 00:15 0 02:50 2h 35m 2 S T
2 22817 Howrah – Mysuru Superfast SF 5 01:00 1 03:45 2h 45m 0 S
3 16209 Ajmer – Mysuru Express Exp 8 03:30 4 06:00 2h 30m 1 S T
4 16218 Sainagar Shirdi – Mysuru Weekl… Exp 5 03:30 4 06:00 2h 30m 2 T
5 16021 Kaveri Express (PT) Exp 5 04:00 5 06:50 2h 50m 7 S M T W T F S
6 16228 Talguppa – Mysuru (Via Bengalu… Exp 8 04:30 0 08:00 3h 30m 13 S M T W T F S
7 22682 Chennai Central – Mysuru Weekl… SF 5 05:40 0 08:20 2h 40m 2 F
8 16231 Mayiladuthurai – Mysuru (Thanj… Exp 5,6 06:00 6 08:40 2h 40m 2 S M T W T F S
9 16591 Hampi Express Exp 8,9 06:20 5 09:15 2h 55m 7 S M T W T F S
10 16235 Tuticorin – Mysuru Express Exp 5 07:00 4 09:45 2h 45m 7 S M T W T F S
11 16220 Tirupati – Chamarajanagar Express Exp 6 07:25 2 10:25 3h 0m 12 S M T W T F S
12 16536 Gol Gumbaz Express Exp 10 08:05 1,5 11:00 2h 55m 7 S M T W T F S
13 56232 KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru (Push P… Pass 8 09:20 2 12:35 3h 15m 20 S M T W T F S
14 16558 KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru Rajya R… Exp 5,9,10 10:30 4 13:30 3h 0m 7 S M T W T F S
15 12007 Chennai Central – Mysuru Shata… Shtb 7 11:00 1 13:00 2h 0m 0 S M T T F S
16 17308 Basava Express Exp 8 11:15 6 13:50 2h 35m 7 S M T W T F S
17 56215 Yesvantpur – Mysuru Passenger… Pass 0 12:45 0 20:00 7h 15m 32 S M T W T F S
18 12976 Jaipur – Mysuru SF Express (PT… SF 5 13:00 4 15:45 2h 45m 1 W F
19 16024 Malgudi Express (UnReserved) Exp 8,9 13:30 6 16:15 2h 45m 7 S M T W T F S
20 19667 Palace Queen Humsafar Express Hms ?? 13:50 0 16:25 2h 35m 1 W
21 12614 Tippu Express SF 8,9 15:00 4 17:30 2h 30m 2 S M T W T F S
22 56282 KSR Bengaluru – Chamarajanagar… Pass 10 15:30 6 18:40 3h 10m 20 S M T W T F S
23 17325 Vishwamanava Express Exp 10 17:45 0 20:40 2h 55m 8 S M T W T F S
24 16216 Chamundi Express Exp 5 18:15 6 21:05 2h 50m 8 S M T W T F S
25 56238 KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru (Push-P… Pass 9 19:00 3 22:20 3h 20m 19 S M T W T F S
26 16517 KSR Bengaluru – Kannur Express… Exp 5 20:30 1 23:05 2h 35m 4 S M T
27 16523 KSR Bengaluru – Karwar Express… Exp 5 20:30 1 23:05 2h 35m 4 S M T
28 12577 Bagmati Express SF 5 20:55 0 23:30 2h 35m 2 T
29 56264 Night Queen Passenger Pass 6 23:55 2 04:00 4h 5m 15 S M T W T F S

* Bangalore to Mysore Train Timings is subject to change Please Refer Indian Railways official website IRCTC.co.in for updated/current Train Timings of Trains from Bangalore to Mysore. 

Trains to Bangalore City Junction (SBC)

Mysore to Bangalore Train Timings