Mysore to Bangalore Train Timings

193
mys to ksr trains
mys to ksr trains

Mysore to Bangalore Train Timings :

Mysore to Bangalore Train Timings with Train Numbers,Train Names, arrival time, departure time, platform, duration, distance,Train speed, Railway zone etc of all trains running between Mysore City Junction (MYS) and Bangalore City Junction (SBC).

Train Timings from Mysore to Bangalore, Mysore to Bangalore Railway Time Table of all the trains that runs from Mysore City Junction to Bangalore City Junction. Total of 29 trains of which 5 Passenger, 19 Express, 5 Super Fast and 1 Shatabdi Trains are schedule to run from Mysore to Bangalore railway stations. Shatabdi is the fastest Train running between Mysore to Chennai and reaches Mysore from Bangalore in around 2 hrs. The distance between mysore to bangalore is 138Kms.

Trains Time table From Mysore Railway Station to Bangalore Railway Station :

sl
no.
Train No. Train Name Type Mysore
Platform No.
Departure at
Mysore
Bangalore
Platform No.
Arrival in
Bangalore
Train
Duration
Departure Days
1 22818 Mysuru –
Howrah Weekly SF Expr…
SF 5 00:30 5 02:50 2h 20m M
2 16217 Mysuru – Sainagar Shirdi Week… Exp 5 05:10 5 07:55 2h 45m M
3 16518 Kannur – KSR Bengaluru Express… Exp 4 05:30 5 08:20 2h 50m S F S
4 16524 Karwar – KSR Bengaluru Express… Exp 4 05:30 5 08:20 2h 50m S F S
5 56231 Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru (Push P… Pass 1 05:50 10 09:15 3h 25m S M T W T F S
6 17326 Vishwamanava Express Exp 0 06:10 10 08:55 2h 45m S M T W T F S
7 16215 Chamundi Express Exp 1 06:45 5,9 09:30 2h 45m S M T W T F S
8 12578 Bagmati Express SF 5 07:20 5 09:55 2h 35m S
9 16229 Mysuru – Varanasi Express (PT) Exp 5 07:20 8 09:55 2h 35m T T
10 16023 Malgudi Express (UnReserved) Exp 6 08:20 9 11:05 2h 45m S M T W T F S
11 56216 Mysuru – Yesvantpur Passenger … Pass 2 08:30 ?? 15:45 7h 15m S M T W T F S
12 56281 Chamarajanagar – KSR Bengaluru… Pass 3 09:05 8 12:15 3h 10m S M T W T F S
13 19668 Palace Queen Humsafar Express Hms 0 10:00 ?? 12:10 2h 10m T
14 12975 Mysuru – Jaipur SF Express SF 4 10:20 5 12:45 2h 25m T S
15 12613 Tippu Express SF 1 11:30 9 14:00 2h 30m S M T W T F S
16 17307 Basava Express Exp 2 13:30 8 16:30 3h 0m S M T W T F S
17 12008 Mysuru – Chennai Central Shata… Shtb 1 14:15 7 16:15 2h 0m S M T T F S
18 16557 Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru Rajya R… Exp 4,5 14:30 5 17:10 2h 40m S M T W T F S
19 56237 Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru (PUSH P… Pass 2 14:45 10 18:05 3h 20m S M T W T F S
20 16232 Mysuru – Mayiladuthurai (Thanj… Exp 1 15:30 5,6 18:15 2h 45m S M T W T F S
21 16535 Gol Gumbaz Express Exp 5 16:00 8,10 18:50 2h 50m S M T W T F S
22 16219 Chamarajanagar – Tirupati Expr… Exp 1 17:00 6 20:15 3h 15m S M T W T F S
23 16236 Mysuru – Tuticorin Express Exp 1 18:00 5 21:00 3h 0m S M T W T F S
24 16210 Mysuru – Ajmer Express (PT) Exp 5 18:30 8 21:30 3h 0m T T
25 16592 Hampi Express Exp 2 19:00 8 21:55 2h 55m S M T W T F S
26 16227 Mysuru – Talguppa Express (Via… Exp 0 19:40 9 23:05 3h 25m S M T W T F S
27 22681 Mysuru – Chennai Central Weekl… SF 3 20:10 6 22:45 2h 35m W
28 16022 Kaveri Express Exp 1 20:30 5 23:25 2h 55m S M T W T F S
29 56263 Night Queen Passenger Pass 2 23:55 6 04:00 4h 5m S M T W T F S

Note: Mysore to Bangalore Train Timings is subject to change please Refer Indian Railways official website IRCTC.co.in website for updated/current Train Timings from Mysore to Bangalore.

Bangalore to Mysore Train Timings