Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi Trains

180
katra-to-delhi
Image Source: akm-img-a-in.tosshub.com

About Katra to Delhi Trains:

There are many trains in Katra to Delhi train route. These trains travel almost 600 km to connect both the cities. This train service is top-rated, and always a huge ticket craze can be seen here. This service is very much helpful for the people of the northern region. This service is an excellent initiative by the North eastern Railway.

katra
Image Source: images.kashmirobserver.in

Devi Katra to Delhi Train Fares:

The fare of these trains depends on the availability of the tickets. If you book the tickets in the tatkal facility, it will cost you more. The cancellation of the ticket is not applicable to every train. You have to be aware of all the policies which are applied by the authority to Delhi to Katra train.

To experience the hassle-free journey, you must book the tickets at least two months before otherwise, it can be uncertain. All the trains of this route provide the necessary services to its customers like any other express train.

Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi Fare Information:

Train Name 1A 2A 3A SL General
Shri Shakti AC Express  Rs. 2,400 Rs. 1,425 Rs. 1,005
Uttar Sampark Kranti Express  Rs. 2,400 Rs. 1,425 Rs. 1,005 Rs. 385 Rs. 215
Sarvodaya Express  Rs. 1,425 Rs. 385 Rs. 215
Jamnagar Katra Sindhu SF Express  Rs. 1,425 Rs. 1,005 Rs. 385 Rs. 215
Sarvodaya Express  Rs. 1,425 Rs. 1,005 Rs. 385 Rs. 215
Swaraj Express  Rs. 1,005 Rs. 215
Yesvantpur SVDK Suvidha Express  Rs. 1,425 Rs. 1,005 Rs. 385
Anand Vihar SVDK SF Special  Rs. 480 Rs. 215
Jammu Mail Rs. 2,325 Rs. 1,375 Rs. 960 Rs. 355 Rs. 200
Andaman Express  Rs. 975 Rs. 360 Rs. 205
Himsagar Express  Rs. 975 Rs. 205
Tirunelveli SVDK Express  Rs. 1,405 Rs. 360 Rs. 205
Jabalpur Katra Express  Rs. 1,405 Rs. 975 Rs. 360 Rs. 205
Navyug Express  Rs. 1,405 Rs. 205
Kota Katra Weekly Express  Rs. 205

Trains from Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi

Train No. Train Name Type of Train From Katra Katra Plat Form No. Departs To New Delhi Delhi Plat Form No. Arrivals
12920 Malwa SF Express SF SVDK* 1 06:55 NDLS 3 18:55
12476 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra  SF SVDK* 3 09:10 NDLS 8 21:30
12478 Katra – Jamnagar (Sindhu) SF E SF SVDK* 3 09:10 NDLS 8 21:30
12474 Sarvodaya Express SF SVDK* 3 09:10 NDLS 8 21:30
12472 Swaraj Express SF SVDK* 3 09:10 NDLS 8 21:30
4410 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra  Exp SVDK* 0 13:30 DLI* 14 03:00
14034 Jammu Mail (PT) Exp SVDK* 1 14:35 DLI* 16 05:45
19806 Udhampur – Kota Weekly Express Exp UHP* 1 14:35 NDLS 9 03:10
22402 Udhampur – Delhi Sarai Rohilla ACSF UHP* 2 18:00 DEE* 0 04:20
12446 Uttar Sampark Kranti Express SKr SVDK* 3 19:00 NDLS* 6 06:45
16032 Andaman Express Exp SVDK* 3 21:55 NDLS 6,7 13:30
16318 Himsagar Express (PT) Exp SVDK* 3 21:55 NDLS 7 13:30
11450 Katra – Jabalpur (Durgavati)  Exp SVDK* 1 21:55 NDLS 7 13:30
16688 Navyug Express Exp SVDK* 3 21:55 NDLS 6 13:30
16688-Slip Navyug Express Slip Exp SVDK* 3 21:55 NDLS 7 13:30
16318-Slip Himsagar Express Slip (PT) Exp SVDK* 3 21:55 NDLS 7 13:30
19804 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Exp SVDK* 1 21:55 NDLS 6 13:30