Bangalore to Mysore Trains

bangalore-to-mysore

About Bangalore to Mysore Trains

There are many trains in Bangalore to Mysore route.  Because of the efficient connectivity of rail travelling from Bangalore to Mysore is simple and easy, these trains travel almost 139 km to connect both the cities. This service is very much helpful for the people of the western region. This service is an excellent initiative by the South western Railway.

Bangalore (SBC) to Mysore (MYS) Fare Information

Class (Code) Type of Train Fare (Rs)
Unreserved Passenger 30
Second Sleeper (SL) Passenger 100
Second Sleeper (SL) Express 140
Second Sleeper (SL) Superfast 170
Second Sitting (2S) Express 75
Second Sitting (2S) Superfast 90
First Class (FC) Passenger 315
First Class AC Sleeper (1A) Express 1155
First Class AC Sleeper (1A) Superfast 1235
2-Tier AC Sleeper (2A) Express 695
2-Tier AC Sleeper (2A) Superfast 740
3-Tier AC Sleeper (3A) Express 490
3-Tier AC Sleeper (3A) Superfast 535
Executive Class (EC) Shatabdi 835
Chair Car (CC) Shatabdi 440
Chair Car (CC) Express 255
Chair Car (CC) Superfast 305
  • For more details regarding Bangalore (SBC) to Mysore (MYS) Trains fare information and IRCTC Tickets discount offers Visit: https://www.irctc.co.in

Trains from Bangalore to Mysore

Train No. Train Name Type of Train From Bangalore Bangalore Platform No. Departure Time To Mysore Mysore Platform No. Arrival Time
16230 Varanasi – Mysuru Express Exp SBC 8 00:15 MYS* 0 02:50
22817 Howrah – Mysuru Superfast Expr… SF SBC 5 01:00 MYS* 1 03:45
16209 Ajmer – Mysuru Express Exp SBC 8 03:30 MYS* 4 06:00
16218 Sainagar Shirdi – Mysuru Weekl… Exp SBC 5 03:30 MYS* 4 06:00
16021 Kaveri Express (PT) Exp SBC 5 04:00 MYS* 5 06:50
16228 Talguppa – Mysuru (Via Bengalu… Exp SBC 8 04:30 MYS* 0 08:00
22682 Chennai Central – Mysuru Weekl… SF SBC 5 05:40 MYS* 0 08:20
16231 Mayiladuthurai – Mysuru (Thanj… Exp SBC 5,6 06:00 MYS* 6 08:40
16591 Hampi Express Exp SBC 8,9 06:20 MYS* 5 09:15
16235 Tuticorin – Mysuru Express Exp SBC 5 07:00 MYS* 4 09:45
16220 Tirupati – Chamarajanagar Expr… Exp SBC 00:00 07:25 MYS 2 10:25
16536 Gol Gumbaz Express Exp SBC 10 08:05 MYS* 1,5 11:00
56232 KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru (Push P… Pass SBC* 00:00 09:20 MYS* 2 12:35
16558 KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru Rajya R… Exp SBC* 5,9,10 10:30 MYS* 4 13:30
12007 Chennai Central – Mysuru Shata… Shtb SBC 7 11:00 MYS* 1 13:00
17308 Basava Express Exp SBC 8 11:15 MYS* 6 13:50
56215 Yesvantpur – Mysuru Passenger… Pass YPR* 0 12:45 MYS* 0 20:00
12976 Jaipur – Mysuru SF Express (PT… SF SBC 5 13:00 MYS* 4 15:45
16024 Malgudi Express (UnReserved) Exp SBC 8,9 13:30 MYS* 6 16:15
19667 Palace Queen Humsafar Express Hms SBC ?? 13:50 MYS* 0 16:25
12614 Tippu Express SF SBC* 8,9 15:00 MYS* 4 17:30
56282 KSR Bengaluru – Chamarajanagar… Pass SBC* 10 15:30 MYS 6 18:40
17325 Vishwamanava Express Exp SBC 10 17:45 MYS* 0 20:40
16216 Chamundi Express Exp SBC* 5 18:15 MYS* 6 21:05
56238 KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru (Push-P… Pass SBC* 9 19:00 MYS* 3 22:20
16517 KSR Bengaluru – Kannur Express… Exp SBC* 5 20:30 MYS 1 23:05
16523 KSR Bengaluru – Karwar Express… Exp SBC* 5 20:30 MYS 1 23:05
12577 Bagmati Express SF SBC 5 20:55 MYS* 0 23:30
56264 Night Queen Passenger Pass SBC* 6 23:55 MYS* 2 04:00

For details regarding for Bangalore to Mysore Train Between Stations, Trains Cancelled/Rescheduled, PNR Status, to Spot your Train, to know the SBC to MYS Trains Schedule, IR Train Tracking of Bangalore to Mysore Trains visit National Train Enquiry System Official Website: https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/xyzabc

And also https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in