Mysore to Bangalore Trains

mysore-to-bangalore

About Mysore to Bangalore Trains

There are many trains in Mysore to  Bangalore route.  Because of the efficient connectivity of rail travelling from Mysore to Bangalore is simple and easy, these trains travel almost 139 km to connect both the cities. This service is very much helpful for the people of the western region. This service is an excellent initiative by the South western Railway.

Trains from Mysore (MYS) to Bangalore (SBC)

Train No. Train Name Type of Train From Mysore Mysore Platform No. Departure Time To Bangalore Bangalore Platform No.  Arrival Time
22818 Mysuru – Howrah Weekly SF Express SF MYS* 5 00:30 SBC 5 02:50
16217 Mysuru – Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Exp MYS* 5 05:10 SBC 5 07:55
16518 Kannur – KSR Bengaluru Express Exp MYS 4 05:30 SBC* 5 08:20
16524 Karwar – KSR Bengaluru Express Exp MYS 4 05:30 SBC* 5 08:20
56231 Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru (Push Pull) Pass MYS* 1 05:50 SBC* 10 09:15
17326 Vishwamanava Express Exp MYS* 0 06:10 SBC 10 08:55
16215 Chamundi Express Exp MYS* 1 06:45 SBC* 5,9 09:30
12578 Bagmati Express SF MYS* 5 07:20 SBC 5 09:55
16229 Mysuru – Varanasi Express (PT) Exp MYS* 5 07:20 SBC 8 09:55
16023 Malgudi Express (UnReserved) Exp MYS* 6 08:20 SBC 9 11:05
56216 Mysuru – Yesvantpur Passenger … Pass MYS* 00:00 08:30 YPR* ?? 15:45
56281 Chamarajanagar – KSR Bengaluru… Pass MYS 3 09:05 SBC* 8 12:15
19668 Palace Queen Humsafar Express Hms MYS* 00:00 10:00 SBC ?? 12:10
12975 Mysuru – Jaipur SF Express SF MYS* 4 10:20 SBC 5 12:45
12613 Tippu Express SF MYS* 1 11:30 SBC* 9 14:00
17307 Basava Express Exp MYS* 2 13:30 SBC 8 16:30
12008 Mysuru – Chennai Central Shata… Shtb MYS* 1 14:15 SBC 7 16:15
16557 Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru Rajya R… Exp MYS* 4,5 14:30 SBC* 5 17:10
56237 Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru (PUSH P… Pass MYS* 2 14:45 SBC* 10 18:05
16232 Mysuru – Mayiladuthurai (Thanj… Exp MYS* 1 15:30 SBC 5,6 18:15
16535 Gol Gumbaz Express Exp MYS* 5 16:00 SBC 8,10 18:50
16219 Chamarajanagar – Tirupati Expr… Exp MYS 1 17:00 SBC 6 20:15
16236 Mysuru – Tuticorin Express Exp MYS* 1 18:00 SBC 5 21:00
16210 Mysuru – Ajmer Express (PT) Exp MYS* 5 18:30 SBC 8 21:30
16592 Hampi Express Exp MYS* 2 19:00 SBC 8 21:55
16227 Mysuru – Talguppa Express (Via… Exp MYS* 0 19:40 SBC 9 23:05
22681 Mysuru – Chennai Central Weekl… SF MYS* 3 20:10 SBC 6 22:45
16022 Kaveri Express Exp MYS* 1 20:30 SBC 5 23:25
56263 Night Queen Passenger Pass MYS* 2 23:55 SBC* 6 04:00

For details regarding to Spot your TrainPNR Status of Mysore to Banglore, for Trains Cancelled/Rescheduled, to know the Mysore to Banglore Train Schedule, Train Between Stations,IR Train Tracking of  Mysore to Banglore Trains visit National Train Enquiry System Official Website: https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in

And also https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/xyzabc

Mysore (MYS) to Bangalore (SBC) Fare Information

Class (Code) Type of Train Fare (Rs)
Unreserved Passenger 30
Second Sleeper (SL) Passenger 100
Second Sleeper (SL) Express 140
Second Sleeper (SL) Superfast 170
Second Sitting (2S) Express 75
Second Sitting (2S) Superfast 90
First Class (FC) Passenger 315
First Class AC Sleeper (1A) Express 1155
First Class AC Sleeper (1A) Superfast 1235
2-Tier AC Sleeper (2A) Express 695
2-Tier AC Sleeper (2A) Superfast 740
3-Tier AC Sleeper (3A) Express 490
3-Tier AC Sleeper (3A) Superfast 535
Executive Class (EC) Shatabdi 835
Chair Car (CC) Shatabdi 440
Chair Car (CC) Express 255
Chair Car (CC) Superfast 305
  • For more details regarding Mysore (MYS) to  Bangalore (SBC) Trains fare information and IRCTC Tickets discount offers Visit: https://www.irctc.co.in