New Delhi to Agra Cantt Trains

124
ndls-agc

About New Delhi to Agra Cantt Trains

There are many trains between New Delhi (NDLS) to Agra Cantt (AGC), the distance between these two places is about 195 Km. You can travel on daily basis which consists of 06 trains and also you can travel weekly basis which consists of 24 trains. Because of efficient rail connectivity travelling from NDLS to AGC is simple and easy.

Trains from New Delhi (NDLS) to Agra Cantt (AGC)

Train No. Train Name Type of Train From Delhi Delhi Platform No Departure Time To Agra Cantt Agra Cantt Platform No. Arrival Time
22168 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Singrauli SF NZM* 5 00:05 AGC 1 02:55
12172 Haridwar – Mumbai LTT AC SF Express ACSF NZM 2 00:10 AGC 1 02:55
11112 Sushasan Express Exp NZM 2 01:00 AGC 1 03:45
1708 Atari – Jabalpur SpecialFare Exp NDLS 9 02:00 AGC 1 05:30
19806 Udhampur – Kota Weekly Express Exp NDLS 9 03:40 BTE 3 06:54
64958 Palwal Agra MEMU MEMU PWL* 0 04:25 AGC* 6 07:15
18238 Chhattisgarh Express (PT) Exp NZM 2 04:30 AGC 1 08:13
18238-Slip Chhattisgarh Express Slip Exp NZM 2 04:30 AGC 1 08:13
18310 Jammu Tawi – Sambalpur Express Exp DLI 13 04:50 TDL 3,4 08:33
18102 Jammu Tawi – Tatanagar (Muri) Exp DLI 13 04:50 TDL 3 08:33
18310-Slip Jammu Tawi – Tatanagar Express Exp DLI 00:00 04:50 TDL 4 08:33
12138 Punjab Mail SF NDLS 4 05:15 AGC 2 08:30
9810 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Kota Special SF NZM* 00:00 05:15 BTE 3 08:35
12148 Hazrat Nizamuddin – SCSMT Kolhi SF NZM* 7 05:50 AGC 1 08:45
12646 Millennium Express (PT) SF NZM* 7 05:50 AGC 1 08:45
12782 Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin – Mysu SF NZM* 5 05:50 AGC 1 08:45
12804 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Visakhapatnam SF NZM* 7 05:50 AGC 1 08:45
12644 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Thiruvananthapuram SF NZM* 7 05:50 AGC 1 08:45
12002 New Delhi – Bhopal Habibganj Shtb NDLS* 1 06:00 AGC 1 07:57
12004 New Delhi – Lucknow Jn Swarn Shtb NDLS* 9 06:10 TDL 3 08:49
12876 Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Exp SF NDLS* 12 06:25 FZD 2 09:45
22416 Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express ACSF NDLS* 10 06:25 AGC 1 09:10
15484 Sikkim Mahananda Express Exp DLI* 9 06:35 TDL 3 11:00
12506 North East Express (PT) SF ANVT* 3 06:45 TDL 3 09:45
12280 Taj Express SF NDLS* 14 06:45 AGC 1 09:40
12312 Kalka Mail SF DLI 11 07:00 TDL 3 10:45
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express Exp NDLS 5 07:00 AGC 4 11:50
12642 Thirukkural SF Express (PT) SF NZM* 7 07:10 AGC 1 10:05
51902 Old Delhi – Agra Cantt. Passenger Pass NDLS 6 07:17 AGC* 4 13:25
12904 Golden Temple Mail (PT) SF NZM 5 07:20 BTE 3 10:29
12488 Seemanchal Express SF ANVT* 1 07:30 TDL 3 10:30
12488-Slip Seemanchal Link Express SF ANVT* 1 07:30 TDL 3 10:30
18508 Hirakud (Hirakund) Express Exp NDLS 8 08:10 AGC 1 11:25
12050 Gatimaan Express Shtb NZM* 5 08:10 AGC 1 09:50
22868 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Durg HumSa Hms NZM* 4 08:25 AGC 1 10:52
12648 Kongu Express SF NZM* 6,7 08:35 AGC 1 11:10
12808 Samta Express SF NZM* 5 08:35 AGC 1 11:10
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express SF NZM* 7 09:15 AGC 1 12:05
19326 Amritsar – Indore Express Exp NZM 2 10:05 AGC 1 12:50
22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Thiruvananthapuram SF NZM* 6 10:05 BTE 0 12:42
22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Thiruvananthapuram SF NZM* 6 10:05 BTE 2 12:42
11078 Jhelum Express Exp NDLS 4 10:15 AGC 1 13:30
9022 Jammu Tawi – Bandra Terminus ACSF NDLS 0 10:30 MTJ 2 13:05
4112 Jammu Tawi – Allahabad Special Exp DLI 0 10:40 TDL 3 14:00
22126 Amritsar – Nagpur AC SF Express ACSF NDLS 5 11:10 AGC 1 13:50
12626 Kerala Express (PT) SF NDLS* 3 11:25 AGC 1 14:05
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express (PT) Exp NZM 2 12:05 AGC 1 15:15
14624 Patalkot Express Exp DEE* 2 12:20 AGC 1 16:05
12420 Gomti Express SF NDLS* 12 12:25 TDL 3 16:05
64584 Delhi – Tundla MEMU MEMU DLI* 00:00 12:55 TDL* 4 18:10
12060 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Kota JanSh JShtb NZM* 7 13:15 BTE 3 15:48
12716 Sachkhand Express SF NDLS 4 13:20 AGC 2 16:20
19024 Firozpur Cantt – Mumbai Central Exp NDLS 7 13:30 BTE 3 17:25
14318 Dehradun-Indore Express Exp NZM 6 13:40 AGC 1 16:40
14310 Ujjaini Express Exp NZM 2 13:40 AGC 2 16:40
12918 Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express SKr NZM* 6 13:55 MTJ 2 16:03
12191 Shridham SF Express SF NDLS* 1 14:05 AGC 1 16:57
16032 Andaman Express Exp NDLS 6,7 14:15 AGC 2 18:12
16318 Himsagar Express (PT) Exp NDLS 7 14:15 AGC 2 18:12
11450 Katra – Jabalpur (Durgavati) Exp NDLS 7 14:15 AGC 2 18:12
16688 Navyug Express Exp NDLS 6 14:15 AGC 1 18:40
16688-Slip Navyug Express Slip Exp NDLS 7 14:15 AGC 1 18:40
16318-Slip Himsagar Express Slip (PT) Exp NDLS 7 14:15 AGC 1 18:12
19804 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Exp NDLS 6 14:15 BTE 3 18:37
12688 Dehradun – Madurai SF Express SF NZM 1,2 14:30 AGC 1 18:12
22688 Chandigarh – Madurai SF Express SF NZM 2 14:30 AGC 1 18:12
12780 Goa Express (PT) SF NZM* 7 15:00 AGC 1 17:30
12780-Slip Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin – Lond SF NZM* 7 15:00 AGC 1 17:30
14006 Lichchavi Express (PT) Exp ANVT* 2 15:10 TDL 4 20:37
12550 Jammu Tawi – Durg Weekly SF Ex… SF DSJ 1 15:10 AGC 1 18:40
22942 Jammu Tawi – Indore Weekly SF SF DSJ 1 15:10 MTJ 3 18:00
15708 Amrapali Express Exp DLI 11 15:20 TDL 3 19:08
12406 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Bhusaval G… SF NZM* 4 15:20 AGC 1 18:27
12410 H. Nizamuddin – Raigarh Gondwa SF NZM* 4 15:20 AGC 1 18:27
12910 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Mumbai Ban… GR NZM* 7 15:35 MTJ 4 17:10
12248 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Bandra Terminus ACSF NZM* 7 15:35 MTJ 3 17:10
22110 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Mumbai LTT ACSF NZM* 6 15:45 AGC 2 17:49
12612 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Chennai Ce… GR NZM* 7 15:55 AGC 1 18:00
12434 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Chennai Ce… Raj NZM* 3 15:55 AGC 1 18:00
12190 Mahakaushal Express SF NZM* 6 16:05 AGC 1 19:13
8792 Jammu Tawi – Durg Weekly Speci Exp DSJ 16:10 AGC 1 20:45
12926 Paschim SF Express (PT) SF NDLS 5 16:45 BTE 3 19:40
22926 Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) SF NDLS 5 16:45 BTE 3 19:40
12954 August Kranti Rajdhani Express Raj NZM* 3,6 16:50 MTJ 3 18:38
22406 Anand Vihar (T) – Bhagalpur Ga GR ANVT* 1,3 16:55 TDL 1 19:50
12724 Telangana Express (PT) SF NDLS* 4 17:25 AGC 1 20:10
14212 New Delhi – Agra Cantt. Interc Exp NDLS* 6 17:35 AGC* 3 22:05
12304 Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT SF NDLS* 15 17:35 TDL 3 20:17
12382 Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT) SF NDLS* 15 17:35 TDL 3 20:17
2172 Jammu Tawi – Mumbai CSMT AC ACSF DSJ 0 17:35 AGC 1 21:58
22182 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Jabalpur SF NZM* 3 17:50 AGC 1,2 20:27
11902 Gita Jayanti Express Exp NDLS 7 18:20 MTJ* 1 21:35
12616 Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT) SF NDLS 3 18:40 AGC 1 21:35
12963 Mewar SF Express SF NZM* 7 19:00 BTE 3 21:35
18216 Jammu Tawi – Durg Express Exp NDLS 4 19:05 AGC 1 22:40
12920 Malwa SF Express SF NDLS 3 19:15 AGC 1 22:25
14152 Anand Vihar Terminal – Kanpur Exp ANVT* 4 19:45 TDL 3 23:05
12554 Vaishali SF Express (PT) SF NDLS* 8 19:50 TDL 3 23:10
12402 Magadh Express (PT) SF NDLS* 16 20:00 TDL 1,3 23:25
12448 Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti  SKr NZM* 7 20:10 AGC 1 23:05
12448-slip Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti SKr NZM* 5 20:10 AGC 1 23:05
11058 Amritsar – Mumbai CSMT ( Patha Exp NDLS 4 20:45 AGC 1 00:35
22692 Hazrat Nizamuddin – KSR Bengal Raj NZM* 4 20:45 AGC 1 22:49
12156 Shaan E Bhopal SF Express SF NZM* 7 20:55 AGC 1 23:20
12628 Karnataka Express (PT) SF NDLS* 3 21:15 AGC 1 23:47
12418 Prayagraj Express SF NDLS* 16 21:20 TDL 3 00:30
14218 Unchahar Express Exp DLI 14 21:30 TDL 3 01:12
4418 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Pune Speci ACSF NZM* 4 21:35 MTJ 0 23:30
13414 Farakka Express (via Sultanpur Exp DLI* 10 21:40 TDL 3 01:42
13484 Farakka Express (via Faizabad) Exp DLI* 7 21:40 TDL 3 01:42
19020 Dehradun – Mumbai Bandra Termi… Exp NZM 5 21:50 BTE 3 02:08
29020 Meerut City – Mandsor Link Exp Exp NZM 6 21:50 BTE 3 02:08
12476 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra SF NDLS 8 21:50 BTE 3 00:36
12478 Katra – Jamnagar (Sindhu) SF SF NDLS 8 21:50 BTE 0 00:36
14724 Kalindi Express Exp DLI 15 21:50 TDL 3 02:00
12474 Sarvodaya Express SF NDLS 8 21:50 MTJ 2 00:05
12472 Swaraj Express SF NDLS 8 21:50 MTJ 2 00:05
12416 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Indore S… SF NDLS 7 22:00 BTE 3 01:04
12276 New Delhi – Allahabad Duronto Drnt NDLS* 14 22:15 TDL† 3 00:40
12622 Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT) SF NDLS* 3 22:30 AGC 1 01:00
12722 Dakshin SF Express (PT) SF NZM* 5 23:00 AGC 1 01:55
12722-Slip Dakshin Link SF Express (PT) SF NZM* 5 23:00 AGC 1 01:55
12912 Haridwar – Valsad SF Express SF NZM 2 23:35 BTE 3 02:26
22918 Haridwar – Mumbai Bandra Terminus SF NZM 2 23:35 BTE 3 02:26
22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Thiruvananthapuram SF NZM* 4 23:35 BTE 0 02:26
19308 Chandigarh-Indore Weekly Express Exp NDLS 7 23:35 AGC 1 02:35
14056 Brahmaputra Mail (PT) Exp DLI* 16 23:40 TDL 3 02:48
12486 Shri Ganganagar – Hazur Sahib SF NDLS ?? 23:45 AGC 1 02:20
22404 New Delhi – Puducherry SF Expr SF NDLS* 6 23:45 AGC 1 02:20
12422 Amritsar – Hazur Sahib Nanded SF NDLS 6 23:45 AGC 1 02:20
22458 Una Himachal – Hazur Sahib Nan SF NDLS 6 23:45 AGC 1 02:20
22456 Kalka – Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Ex SF NDLS 7 23:55 AGC 1 02:55

For details regarding to Spot your Train of New Delhi (NDLS) to Agra Cantt (AGC) , Train Between Stations of New Delhi to Agra Cantt, for Trains Cancelled/Rescheduled of NDLS to AGC, PNR Status of NDLS to Agra Cantt , to know the New Delhi to AGC train Schedule, IR Train Tracking visit National Train Enquiry System Official Website: https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in

And also https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/xyzabc

New Delhi to Agra Cantt Trains Fare Information

  • For Sleeper Class (SC) from New Delhi (NDLS) to Agra Cantt (AGC) the fare is about Rs. 140 – Rs. 170 for the the trains.
  • For 3rd AC Class (3A) from New Delhi (NDLS) to Agra Cantt (AGC) the fare is about Rs. 495 – Rs. 540 for the the trains.
  • For 2nd AC Class (2A) from New Delhi (NDLS) to Agra Cantt (AGC) the fare is about Rs. 700 – Rs. 745 for the the trains.
  • For 1st AC Class (1A) from New Delhi (NDLS) to Agra Cantt (AGC) the fare is about Rs. 1245 – Rs. 1450 for the the trains.
  • For more details regarding New Delhi (NDLS) to Agra Cantt (AGC) trains fare information and IRCTC Tickets discount offers Visit: https://www.irctc.co.in