Nizamabad to Secunderabad Trains

123
nzb-sc

About Nizamabad to Secunderabad Trains

There are many trains in Nizamabad to Secunderabad route. These trains travel almost 157 km to connect both the cities. Because of the efficient rail connectivity travelling from NZB to SC is simple and easy. This service is very much helpful for the people and this service is an excellent initiative by the Southern Railways

 Nizamabad to Secunderabad Fare Information

Train Name 1A 2A 3A SL General
TPTY AMI SF Express (12765) Rs. 725 Rs. 540 Rs. 170
TPTY NED Express (07608) Rs. 1,420 Rs. 1,030 Rs. 375
Rayalaseema Express (12793) Rs. 725 Rs. 540 Rs. 170
Naagavalli Express (20809) Rs. 725 Rs. 540 Rs. 170
VSKP NED SF Express (20811) Rs. 725 Rs. 540 Rs. 170
Devagiri Express (17058) Rs. 1100 Rs. 675 Rs. 495 Rs. 140
Hyd JP Express (17020) Rs. 675 Rs. 495 Rs. 140
Hyd JP Special (02731) Rs. 1420 Rs. 1030 Rs. 375
Ajanta Express (17064) Rs. 1100 Rs. 675 Rs. 495 Rs. 140
KCG MMR Passenger (57561)  Unre

rved

 

Unre

rved

Unre

rved

Unre

rved

Unre

rved

KCG NZB Passenger (57690) Unre

rved

Unre

rved

Unre

rved

Unre

rved

Unre

rved

KCG BDHN Passenger (57473)  Unre

rved

Unre

rved

Unre

rved

Unre

rved

Unre

rved

KCG NZB Passenger (57601) Unre

rved

Unre

rved

Unre

rved

Unre

rved

Unre

rved

  • For more details regarding Nizamabad (NZB) to Secunderabad (SC) Trains fare information and IRCTC Tickets discount offers Visit: https://www.irctc.co.in

Train from Nizamabad (NZB) to Secunderabad (SC)

Train No. Train Name Type of Train From Nizamabad Nizamabad Platform No. Departure Time To Secunde

rabad

Secunde

rabad Platform No.

Arrival Time
17406 Krishna Express Exp NZB 1 02:10 SC 6 05:45
57564 Hazur Sahib Nanded – Hyderabad Pass NZB 1 02:20 SC 9 07:10
19713 Jaipur – Secunderabad Express Exp NZB 1 03:20 SC* 8 07:30
17019 Jaipur – Hyderabad Weekly Exp Exp NZB 1 03:20 SC 3 07:30
57689 Nizamabad-Kacheguda Passenger Pass NZB* 3 05:00 STPD 4 08:39
17063 Ajanta Express Exp NZB 1 05:30 SC* 8 08:50
57474 Bodhan – Mahbubnagar Passenger Pass NZB 1 05:45 STPD 4 10:29
18504 Sainagar Shirdi – Vishakapatnam Exp NZB 1 06:00 SC 9 09:00
17418 Sainagar Shirdi – Tirupati Weekly Exp NZB 1,2 06:00 SC 9 09:05
57594 Hazur Sahib Nanded – Medchal Pass NZB 1 08:45 MED* 1 12:10
17057 Devagiri Express (PT) Exp NZB 00:00 11:02 SC* 8,9 14:30
12794 Rayalaseema SF Express (PT) SF NZB* 3 14:05 SC 9,10 17:10
57687 Nizamabad – Kacheguda Passenger Pass NZB* 00:00 14:25 STPD 4 17:59
16734 Okha – Rameswaram Weekly Express Exp NZB 1 14:32 KCG 2 17:40
12766 Amravati – Tirupati SF Express SF NZB 2 14:32 KCG 2 17:40
1704 Jabalpur – Secunderabad Summe Exp NZB 0 15:12 SC* 0 19:00
17640 Akola- Kacheguda InterCity Exp Exp NZB 2 16:45 STPD 4 19:58
17642 Narkher – Kacheguda InterCity Exp NZB 1 16:45 STPD 3 19:58
57562 Manmad – Kacheguda Passenger Pass NZB 0 17:16 STPD 4 21:50
20812 Hazur Sahib Nanded – Visakhapatnam SF NZB 1 18:25 SC 8 21:30
20810 Nagavali Express (PT) SF NZB 2 18:25 SC 8 21:30
19301 Indore – Yesvantpur Weekly Express Exp NZB 1 18:50 MJF 2 21:44
57602 Nizamabad – Kacheguda Passenger Pass NZB* 0 18:50 STPD 4 22:14
17214 Nagarsol – Narsapur (Via Wgl Exp NZB 0 19:50 SC 8 23:00
17232 Nagarsol – Narasapur Express Exp NZB 0 19:50 SC 0 23:00
7607 Hazur Sahib Nanded – Tirupati Exp NZB 0 21:35 SC ?? 00:10
12719 Ajmer – Hyderabad SF Express SF NZB 1 21:40 SC 9,10 00:05
16004 Nagarsol – Chennai Central Weekly Exp NZB 0 21:40 MJF 2 00:19
2732 Jaipur – Hyderabad Special Exp NZB 0 21:42 SC 6,8 01:00

For details regarding Train Between Stations, IR Train Tracking of Trains, to Spot your Train, for Trains Cancelled/Rescheduled, PNR Status of Nizamabad to Secunderabad , to know the NZB to SC Train Schedule,  visit National Train Enquiry System Official Website: https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in

And also https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/xyzabc