Secunderabad to Nizamabad Trains

0
137
sc-nzb

About Secunderabad to Nizamabad Trains

There are many trains in Secunderabad to Nizamabad route. These trains travel almost 157 km to connect both the cities. Because of the efficient rail connectivity travelling from SC to NZB is simple and easy. This service is very much helpful for the people and this service is an excellent initiative by the Southern Railways

Trains From Secunderabad to Nizamabad Trains

Train No. Train Name Type of Train From Secund

erabad

Secund

erabad Platform No.

Departure Time To Nizamabad Nizamabad Platform No. Arrival Time
19302 Yesvantpur – Indore Weekly Express Exp MJF 3 00:25 NZB 1 03:08
16003 Chennai Central – Nagarsol Weekly Exp MJF 3 00:25 NZB 2 03:05
12765 Tirupati – Amravati SF Express SF KCG 1 04:00 NZB 1 06:45
7608 Tirupati – Hazur Sahib Nanded Exp SC ?? 04:55 NZB 0 08:25
57561 Kacheguda – Manmad Passenger Pass STPD 2 05:01 NZB 3 09:35
12793 Rayalaseema SF Express SF SC 9,10 05:30 NZB* 3 08:38
57601 Kacheguda – Nizamabad Passenger Pass STPD 2 06:20 NZB* 2 10:35
17639 Kacheguda – Akola InterCity Express Exp STPD 2 07:20 NZB 1 10:43
17641 Kacheguda – Narkher InterCity Exp STPD 2 07:20 NZB 1 10:43
20811 Visakhapatnam – Hazur Sahib SF SC 5 09:20 NZB 1 11:55
20809 Nagavali Express SF SC 00:00 09:20 NZB 1 11:55
57690 Kacheguda – Nizamabad Passenger Pass STPD 2 10:00 NZB* 3 13:55
17058 Devagiri Express (PT) Exp SC* 00:00 12:25 NZB 3 15:00
57593 Medchal – Hazur Sahib Nanded Pass MED* 3 15:10 NZB 3 18:03
17020 Hyderabad – Jaipur Weekly Expr… Exp SC 10 15:45 NZB 2 18:12
57473 Kacheguda – Bodhan Passenger Pass STPD 2 16:21 NZB 1 21:20
2731 Hyderabad – Jaipur Special Exp SC 6 17:00 NZB 1 20:20
17064 Ajanta Express (PT) Exp SC* 8 18:10 NZB 2 21:00
57688 Kacheguda – Nizamabad Passenger Pass STPD 4 19:04 NZB* 3 23:45
17213 Narasapur – Nagarsol (Via Wgl Exp SC 5,9 20:30 NZB 0 23:10
1703 Secunderabad – Jabalpur Summer Exp SC* 0 20:30 NZB 0 23:23
12720 Hyderabad – Jaipur SF Express SF SC 7 20:55 NZB 1 23:23
17405 Krishna Express Exp SC 6 21:10 NZB 1 00:01
19714 Secunderabad – Jaipur Express Exp SC* 6,8 21:20 NZB 1 00:30
17417 Tirupati – Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Exp SC 4 21:20 NZB 2 00:33
18503 Visakhapatnam – Sainagar Shirdi Exp SC 9 22:00 NZB 1 01:10
17231 Narsapur – Nagarsol (Via Guntur Exp SC 5,6 22:00 NZB 1 01:10
57563 Hyderabad – Parbhani Passenger Pass SC 7 23:10 NZB 1 03:15
16733 Rameswaram – Okha Express (PT) Exp KCG 1 23:50 NZB 1 03:05

For details regarding Train Between Stations, to Spot your TrainPNR Status of Secunderabad to Nizamabad, for Trains Cancelled/Rescheduled, to know the SC to NZB Train Schedule, IR Train Tracking of Trains visit National Train Enquiry System Official Website: https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in

And also https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/xyzabc

Secunderabad (SC) to Nizamabad (NZB) Fare Information

Train Name 1A 2A 3A SL General
TPTY AMI SF Express (12765) Rs. 725 Rs. 540 Rs. 170
TPTY NED Express (07608) Rs. 1,420 Rs. 1,030 Rs. 375
Rayalaseema Express (12793) Rs. 725 Rs. 540 Rs. 170
Naagavalli Express (20809) Rs. 725 Rs. 540 Rs. 170
VSKP NED SF Express (20811) Rs. 725 Rs. 540 Rs. 170
Devagiri Express (17058) Rs. 1100 Rs. 675 Rs. 495 Rs. 140
Hyd JP Express (17020) Rs. 675 Rs. 495 Rs. 140
Hyd JP Special (02731) Rs. 1420 Rs. 1030 Rs. 375
Ajanta Express (17064) Rs. 1100 Rs. 675 Rs. 495 Rs. 140
KCG MMR Passenger (57561)  Unre

rved

 

Unre

rved

Unre

rved

Unre

rved

Unre

rved

KCG NZB Passenger (57690) Unre

rved

Unre

rved

Unre

rved

Unre

rved

Unre

rved

KCG BDHN Passenger (57473)  Unre

rved

Unre

rved

Unre

rved

Unre

rved

Unre

rved

KCG NZB Passenger (57601) Unre

rved

Unre

rved

Unre

rved

Unre

rved

Unre

rved

  • For more details regarding Secunderabad (SC) to  Nizamabad (NZB) Trains fare information and IRCTC Tickets discount offers Visit: https://www.irctc.co.in