Secunderabad to Kazipet Trains

sc-kzj

About Secunderabad to Kazipet Trains

There are many trains in between Kazipet and Secunderabad, these two cities connects with a distance of 133 km. You can travel on daily basis (or) weekly basis where the trains will be available. The journey duration period is 2 hours and 54 minutes. Because of efficient rail connectivity travelling from Kazipet (KZJ) to Secunderabad (SC) is simple and easy.

Trains from Secunderabad (SC) to Kazipet (KZJ)

Train No. Train Name Type of Train From SC SC Platform No. Departure Time To KZJ KZP Platform No. Arrival Time
17607 Hazur Sahib Nanded – Tirupati Exp SC ?? 00:40 KZJ 0 03:20
12975 Mysuru – Jaipur SF Express SF KCG 1 02:10 KZJ 1 04:20
12193 Yesvantpur – Jabalpur SF Express SF MJF 3 04:15 KZJ 0 06:23
17011 Hyderabad – Sirpur Kaghaznagar Exp SC 3,4 05:20 KZJ 1 07:28
22850 Secunderabad Shalimar SF Express SF SC* 2 05:40 KZJ 1 07:30
12774 Secunderabad- Shalimar AC SF ACSF SC* 2 05:40 WL 1 07:43
18112 Yesvantpur – Tatanagar Express Exp SC 0 05:40 WL 1 07:43
17406 Krishna Express Exp SC 6 06:05 KZJ 2 08:18
11304 SCSMT Kolhapur – Manuguru Express Exp SC 0 06:25 KZJ 1 08:50
12723 Telangana Express (PT) SF SC 1 06:50 KZJ 1 08:40
12590 Secunderabad – Gorakhpur SF Express SF SC* 00:00 07:20 KZJ 1 09:14
12592 Yesvantpur – Gorakhpur SF Express SF SC 6 07:20 KZJ 1 09:14
22705 Tirupati – Jammu Tawi HumSafar Hms SC 00:00 07:20 KZJ 1 09:14
12706 Secunderabad – Guntur SF Inter SF SC* 1 07:40 KZJ 1 09:48
22691 KSR Bengaluru – Hazrat Nizamud Raj SC 10 07:50 KZJ 1 09:28
11019 Konark Express (PT) Exp SC 2,6 08:00 KZJ 1 10:10
12757 Secunderabad – Sirpur Kaghazna… SF SC* 1 08:20 KZJ 1 10:23
17207 Sainagar Shirdi – Vijayawada E… Exp SC 1 09:20 KZJ 0 11:23
17205 Sainagar Shirdi – Kakinada Port Exp SC 6 09:20 KZJ 3 11:23
18504 Sainagar Shirdi – VSKP Exp SC 9 09:20 KZJ 1 11:23
12791 Secunderabad – Danapur SF Express SF SC* 1 10:00 KZJ 1 12:00
67264 Hyderabad – Warangal Push Pull MEMU SC 4 10:06 KZJ 3 13:20
18646 East Coast Express (PT) Exp SC 1 10:20 KZJ 3 12:38
12647 Kongu SF Express SF KCG 1 10:40 KZJ 1,2 13:18
12251 Wainganga SF Express SF KCG 1 10:40 KZJ 1 13:18
15024 Yesvantpur – Gorakhpur Express Exp KCG 1 10:40 KZJ 1 13:18
22683 Yesvantpur – Lucknow SF Express SF MJF 3 11:00 KZJ 0 13:18
12437 Secunderabad – Hazrat Nizamuddin Raj SC* 1 12:45 KZJ 1 14:45
17202 Golconda Express Exp SC* 3,5,6 13:00 KZJ 1 15:23
17233 Bhagyanagar Express Exp SC* 2,3 15:25 KZJ 1 17:45
12714 Satavahana SF Express SF SC* 6,8 16:15 KZJ 1 18:05
18502 Secunderabad – Vishakapatnam Exp SC* 8 16:30 KZJ 0 18:25
12707 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti  SKr KCG 1 17:15 KZJ 1 19:38
12728 Godavari SF Express (PT) SF SC 1 17:40 KZJ 1 19:30
12784 Secunderabad – VSKP AC SF ACSF SC* 9 17:55 KZJ 1 19:39
12764 Padmavati SF Express (PT) SF SC* 1 18:30 KZJ 1,3 20:23
57625 Kakatiya Fast Passenger Pass SC* 3,5 18:40 KZJ 3 21:30
12760 Charminar SF Express (PT) SF SC 1 18:55 KZJ 1 20:53
67266 Hyderabad – Kazipet Push Pull … MEMU SC 3 19:10 KZJ* 0 22:00
12740 Secunderabad- Visakhapatnam Garib Rath GR SC* 1 20:30 WL 1 22:28
12776 Cocanada AC Express ACSF SC* 2,3 20:45 WL 1 22:48
18520 Mumbai LTT (Kurla) – Visakhapatnam Exp SC 2 21:05 KZJ 1 23:28
12738 Gowthami SF Express (PT) SF SC* 1 21:15 KZJ 1 23:18
17091 Secunderabad – Raxaul Special Exp SC* 4 21:40 KZJ 1 23:30
20812 Hazur Sahib Nanded – Visakhapatnam SF SC 8 21:50 KZJ 1 23:53
20810 Nagavali Express (PT) SF SC 8 21:50 KZJ 1 23:53
7005 Hyderabad – Raxaul Special Exp SC 1 22:00 KZJ 1 00:03
17007 Secunderabad – Darbhanga Special Exp SC* 2 22:00 KZJ 1 00:03
17009 Secunderabad – Barauni Special… Exp SC* 0 22:00 KZJ 0 00:03
12771 Secunderabad – Nagpur SF Expre… SF SC* 00:00 22:00 KZJ 1 00:03
12750 Bidar – Machilipatnam SF Expre… SF SC 2 22:30 KZJ 1 00:23
12710 Simhapuri SF Express (PT) SF SC* 10 22:55 KZJ 3 00:49
12721 Dakshin SF Express (PT) SF SC 4 23:00 KZJ 1 01:10
17214 Nagarsol – Narsapur (Via Warangal Exp SC 8 23:20 KZJ 1 01:15
17026 Secunderabad – Manuguru Expres Exp SC* 3 23:45 KZJ 1 01:50
17037 Secunderabad – Bikaner Express Exp SC* 1 23:55 KZJ 1 01:48
15016 Yesvantpur – Gorakhpur Express Exp SC 2 23:55 KZJ 1 02:05

For details regarding to Train Between Stations of secunderabad to Kazipet, to Spot your Train of sc to KZJ,  PNR Status of secunderabad and Kazipet, for Trains Cancelled/Rescheduled, to know the train Schedule, IR Train Tracking visit National Train Enquiry System Official Website: https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in

And also https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/xyzabc

Secunderabad to Kazipet Trains Fare Information

  • For General Compartment the Secunderabad Junction(SC) to Kazipet City (KZJ) Trains Fare is about Rs. 35 – Rs. 50.
  • For Sleeper Class (SL) Compartment the Secunderabad Junction(SC) to Kazipet City (KZJ) Trains Fare is about Rs. 140 – Rs. 170.
  • For 3rd AC (3A) Compartment the Secunderabad Junction(SC) to Kazipet City (KZJ) Trains Fare is about Rs. 495 – 540.
  • For 2nd AC (2A) Compartment the Secunderabad Junction(SC) to Kazipet City (KZJ) Trains Fare is about Rs. 700 – Rs. 745.
  • For 1st AC (1A) Compartment the Secunderabad Junction(SC) to Kazipet City (KZJ) Trains Fare is about Rs. 1165 – Rs. 1145.
  • For more details regarding Secunderabad Junction(SC) to Kazipet City (KZJ) Trains Fare information and IRCTC Tickets discount offers Visit: https://www.irctc.co.in

For return journey know the complete information of Trains from Kazipet to Secunderabad