Secunderabad to Tirupati Trains

0
188
sc-tpty

About Secunderabad to Tirupati Trains

There are many trains in between Secunderabad and Tirupati, these two cities connects with a distance of 644.43 km. You can travel on daily basis where 01 train will be available (or) weekly basis where 07 trains will be available. Because of efficient rail connectivity travelling from Secunderabad (SC) to Tirupati (TPTY) is simple and easy.

sc-tpty-route-map
Image Source: upload.wikimedia.org

Trains from Secunderabad (SC) to Tirupati (TPTY)

Train No. Train Name Type of Train From Secund-erabad Secund

erabad Platform No.

Departure Time To Tirupati Tirupati Platform No. Arrival Time
16004 Nagarsol – Chennai Central Weekly Exp MJF 2 00:20 RU 5 13:20
17607 Hazur Sahib Nanded – Tirupati Exp SC 00:40 TPTY* 0 14:00
17615 Kacheguda – Madurai Weekly Express Exp KCG* 3,5 06:00 PAK 1 18:29
17606 Kacheguda – Mangaluru Central Exp KCG* 5 06:00 RU 1,4,5 17:30
17406 Krishna Express Exp SC 6 06:05 TPTY* 1 21:25
17418 Sainagar Shirdi – Tirupati Weekly Exp SC 9 09:15 TPTY* 5 23:15
12708 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti SKr KCG 2 10:00 TPTY* 3 21:35
17230 Sabari Express (PT) Exp SC 1 11:40 TPTY 3 00:05
17418 Nagarsol – Tirupati (via Guntur Exp SC 2 12:05 TPTY* 0 04:00
17117 Hyderabad – Ernakulam Jn. Special Exp SC ?? 13:20 TPTY ?? 01:10
16353 Kacheguda – Nagercoil Weekly E… Exp KCG* 00:00 16:00 TPTY 0 03:25
17652 Kacheguda – Chengalpattu Expre… Exp KCG* 2 16:30 RU 1 03:30
12794 Rayalaseema SF Express (PT) SF SC 9,10 17:25 TPTY* 3 06:15
12770 Seven Hills SF Express SF SC* 6,9 17:40 TPTY* 3 06:35
16734 Okha – Rameswaram Weekly Express Exp KCG 2 17:50 TPTY 1 06:08
12766 Amravati – Tirupati SF Express SF KCG 2 17:50 TPTY* 2 06:40
12734 Narayanadri SF Express (PT) SF SC* 2 18:05 TPTY* 5 06:05
12764 Padmavati SF Express (PT) SF SC* 1 18:30 TPTY* 2 07:00
12797 Venkatadri SF Express (PT) SF KCG* 3 20:05 TPTY 1,2 07:15
12732 Secunderabad – Tirupati SF SF SC* 2,5 20:05 TPTY* 4 10:35
7115 Hyderabad – Kochuveli Special … Exp SC 1 21:40 TPTY 1 10:10
22706 Jammu Tawi – Tirupati Humsafar… Hms SC 6,10 23:00 TPTY* 3 11:25

For details regarding to Train Between Stations of secunderabad to Tirupati, to Spot your Train of sc to TPTY,  PNR Status of secunderabad and Tirupati, for Trains Cancelled/Rescheduled, to know the train Schedule, IR Train Tracking visit National Train Enquiry System Official Website: https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in

And also https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/xyzabc

Secunderabad to Tirupati Fare Information

Fares for Krishna Express (17406) between Secunderabad and Tirupati.

Class

Children

(5-11)

Adult

(12+)

Senior citizen Female

(58+)

Senior Citizen Male

(60+)

Third AC(3A) 450 870 450 535
AC Chair Car (CC) 360 695 360 430
Sleeper Class (SL) 175 330 175 205
 Second Sitting(2S) 105 190 105 120

Fares for Sabari Express(17230) between Hyderabad Deccan and Tirupati

Class

Children

(5-11)

Adult

(12+)

Senior citizen Female

(58+)

Senior Citizen Male

(60+)

Third AC(3A) 445 820 425 505
Sleeper Class (SL) 165 310 165 195
Second AC(2A) 625 1175 600 715

Fares for Rayalaseema Express(17429) between Hyderabad Deccan and Tirupati

Class

Children

(5-11)

Adult

(12+)

Senior citizen Female

(58+)

Senior Citizen Male

(60+)

Third AC(3A) 450 870 450 535
Sleeper Class (SL) 175 330 175 205
Second AC(2A) 640 1250 640 760

Fares for Narayanadri Express(12734) between Secunderabad and Tirupati

Class

Children

(5-11)

Adult

(12+)

Senior citizen Female

(58+)

Senior Citizen Male

(60+)

First AC(1A) 1110 2030 1060 1255
Second AC(2A) 655 1195 625 740
Third AC(3A) 475 845 450 530
Sleeper Class(SL) 185 325 185 215

Fares for Padmavathi Express(12764) from Secunderabad to Tirupati

Class

Children

(5-11)

Adult

(12+)

Senior citizen Female

(58+)

Senior Citizen Male

(60+)

Second AC(2A) 670 1280 670 790
Third AC(3A) 480 900 480 565
Sleeper Class(SL) 195 350 195 225

Fares for Venkatadri Express(12797) between Kacheguda and Tirupati

Class

Children

(5-11)

Adult

(12+)

Senior citizen Female

(58+)

Senior Citizen Male

(60+)

Third AC(3A) 475 820 440 515
First AC(1A) 1110 1965 1030 1215
Second AC(2A) 655 1155 610 720
Sleeper Class(SL) 180 320 180 210

Fares for AP SMPRK Kranti(12708) between Secunderabad and Tirupati

Class

Children

(5-11)

Adult

(12+)

Senior citizen Female

(58+)

Senior Citizen Male

(60+)

Second AC(2A) 655 1170 615 725
Third AC(3A) 475 825 445 520
Sleeper Class(SL) 180 320 180 210

Fares for AMI TPTY SUP Express(12766) between Kacheguda and Tirupati

Class

Children

(5-11)

Adult

(12+)

Senior citizen Female

(58+)

Senior Citizen Male

(60+)

Second AC(2A) 655 1245 650 770
Third AC(3A) 475 875 470 550
Sleeper Class(SL)  190  340  190  220

Fares for Seven Hills Express(12770) from Secunderabad to Tirupati

Class

Children

(5-11)

Adult

(12+)

Senior citizen Female

(58+)

Senior Citizen Male

(60+)

Second AC(2A) 660 1255 660 780
Third AC(3A) 475 885 470 555
Sleeper Class(SL) 195  345  195 225

Fares for SC TPTY SUP Express(12732) from Secunderabad to Tirupati

Class

Children

(5-11)

Adult

(12+)

Senior citizen Female

(58+)

Senior Citizen Male

(60+)

Second AC(2A)  710 1355 710 840
Third AC(3A)  505  950  505 595
Sleeper Class(SL) 205 365 205 235

Fares for Rameswaram Express(16734) from Kacheguda to Tirupati

Class

Children

(5-11)

Adult

(12+)

Senior citizen Female

(58+)

Senior Citizen Male

(60+)

Second AC(2A) 625 1125 580 690
Third AC(3A) 445 785 405 485
Sleeper Class(SL) 160 300 160 190
  • For more details regarding Secunderabad Junction(SC) to Tirupati (TPTY) Trains Fare information and IRCTC Tickets discount offers Visit: https://www.irctc.co.in