Secunderabad to Visakhapatnam Trains

133
sc-vskp

About Secunderabad to Visakhapatnam Trains

There are many Trains from Secunderabad (SC) to Visakhapatnam (VSKP), these two cities connects with a distance of 701 km. You can travel on daily basis (or) weekly basis where trains will be available. Because of efficient rail connectivity travelling from Secunderabad (SC) to Visakhapatnam (VSKP) is simple and easy.

Trains from Secunderabad to Visakhapatnam

Train No. Name of the Train Type of Train From Secund-erabad Secund-erabad Platform No. Departure Time To Visakha

patnam

Visakha

patnam Platform No.

Arrival Time
22850 Secunderabad – Shalimar SF Exp… SF SC* 2 05:40 VSKP 1 17:30
12774 Secunderabad – Shalimar AC SF ACSF SC* 2 05:40 VSKP 8 17:30
18112 Yesvantpur – Tatanagar Express Exp SC 0 05:40 VSKP 1 20:35
12806 Janmabhoomi Express SF SC* 2 07:10 VSKP* 3 19:40
12513 Secunderabad – Guwahati SF Express SF SC* 6 07:30 VSKP ?? 19:10
7149 Secunderabad – Guwahati Special Exp SC* 0 07:30 VSKP 1 20:35
11019 Konark Express (PT) Exp SC 2,6 08:00 VSKP 1 21:00
18504 Sainagar Shirdi – Vishakapatnam Exp SC 9 09:20 VSKP* 5 22:05
18646 East Coast Express (PT) Exp SC 1 10:20 VSKP 1,3 23:35
7438 Kacheguda – Tatanagar Special Exp MJF 3 13:17 VSKP 0 01:30
12704 Falaknuma Express (PT) SF SC* 00:00 15:55 VSKP 7,8 03:30
8502 Secunderabad – Vishakapatnam  Exp SC* 8 16:30 VSKP* 0 04:50
17016 Visakha Express (PT) Exp SC* 00:00 16:50 VSKP 2 07:15
12728 Godavari SF Express (PT) SF SC 1 17:40 VSKP* 1 05:50
12784 Secunderabad – Visakhapatnam ACSF SC* 9 17:55 VSKP* 0 06:50
7016 Kacheguda – Visakhapatnam Special Exp MJF 3 19:07 VSKP* 0 07:50
22204 Secunderabad – Visakhapatnam Drnt SC* 9 20:15 VSKP* 7 06:30
12740 Secunderabad- Visakhapatnam Garib Rath GR SC* 1 20:30 VSKP* 8 07:40
18520 Mumbai LTT (Kurla) – Visakhapatnam Exp SC 2 21:05 VSKP* 5 11:15
22881 Pune – Bhubaneshwar Express SF SC 1 21:40 VSKP 5 10:25
20812 Hazur Sahib Nanded – Visakhapatnam SF SC 8 21:50 VSKP* 4 10:15
20810 Nagavali Express (PT) SF SC 8 21:50 VSKP 2 10:10

For details regarding to Train Between Stations, PNR Status to Spot your Train, for Trains Cancelled/Rescheduled, to know the train Schedule, IR Train Tracking visit National Train Enquiry System Official Website: https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in

And also https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/xyzabc

Secunderabad to Visakhapatnam Trains Fare Information

  • For Third AC (3A), the Secunderabad to Visakhapatnam Trains Fare is about Rs. 1000
  •  For Second AC (2A), Secunderabad to Visakhapatnam Trains Fare is about Rs. 1440
  • For Sleeper Class, Secunderabad to Visakhapatnam Trains Fare is about Rs. 365
  • For more details regarding Secunderabad Junction(SC) to Visakhapatnam (VSKP) Trains Fare information and IRCTC Tickets discount offers Visit: https://www.irctc.co.in

Disclaimer: This website is not affiliated with official railway website in any way. This article had been written with the help of reference sites. Visiting this site confirms that you are accepting all terms and conditions.