Warangal to Secunderabad Trains

149
WL-SC

About Warangal (WGL) to Secunderabad (SC) Trains

There are many Trains from Warangal (WGL) to Secunderabad (SC)  Junction, daily 28 trains will run from SC to WGL among 57 trains. The distance between these two cities is about 141 Km. Because of efficient rail connectivity travelling from Warangal City to  Secunderabad Junction is simple and easy. It takes about 2 hours and 40 minutes for travelling from WGL to SC.

Trains from Warangal to Secunderabad

Train No. Train Name Type of Train From Warangal Warangal Platform No. Departure Time To Secunderabad Secunderabad Platform No. Arrival Time
17025 Manuguru – Secunderabad Express Exp WL 2 00:55 SC* 3 04:45
17608 Tirupati – Hazur Sahib Nanded Exp WL 0 01:35 SC ?? 04:30
12722 Dakshin SF Express (PT) SF KZJ 2 01:40 SC 4,9 04:05
12749 Machilipatnam – Bidar SF Exp SF WL 2 01:45 SC 9 04:35
12709 Simhapuri SF Express SF WL 2 02:17 SC* 5 05:40
17092 Raxaul – Secunderabad Special Exp KZJ 2 02:30 SC* 0 06:55
12763 Padmavati SF Express (PT) SF WL 2 02:32 SC* 1 05:50
17146 Tirupati – Kacheguda Special Exp WL 0 02:32 KCG* 2 06:30
12727 Godavari SF Express SF WL 2 02:42 SC 9 05:45
12737 Gowthami SF Express (PT) SF WL 2 03:29 SC* 5 06:35
12775 Cocanada AC Express ACSF WL 00:00 03:57 SC* 5 06:55
12759 Charminar SF Express (PT) SF WL 2 04:15 SC 7,8 07:15
12783 Visakhapatnam – Secunderabad ACSF WL 00:00 04:32 SC* 6 07:40
67265 Warangal – Hyderabad Push Pull MEMU WL* 3 05:15 SC 5 08:40
12772 Nagpur – Secunderabad SF Express SF KZJ 2 05:19 SC* 3 08:25
12739 Visakhapatnam – Secunderabad GR WL 2 05:20 SC* 9 08:10
57626 Kakatiya Fast Passenger Pass WL 3 05:22 SC* 3 09:25
17038 Bikaner-Secunderabad Express Exp KZJ 2 05:52 SC* 4 08:50
20811 Visakhapatnam – Hazur Sahib Na SF KZJ 3 06:02 SC 5 09:00
20809 Nagavali Express SF KZJ 3 06:02 SC 10 09:00
12708 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti SKr KZJ 3 06:50 KCG 2 09:50
17234 Bhagyanagar Express Exp KZJ 2 07:50 SC* 5 10:45
18501 Visakhapatnam – Secunderabad Exp WL 2 07:57 SC* 0 12:00
11020 Konark Express (PT) Exp WL 2 08:10 SC 10 11:30
12713 Satavahana SF Express SF WL 3 09:20 SC* 6 11:55
12648 Kongu Express SF KZJ 2 09:25 KCG 2 12:20
18519 Visakhapatnam – Mumbai LTT Exp Exp KZJ 0 10:10 SC 1,10 12:50
17201 Golconda Express Exp WL 2,3 10:15 SC* 2,3 13:45
22849 Shalimar – Secunderabad SF Express SF WL 2 11:25 SC* 5 14:25
12438 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Secunderabad Raj KZJ 2 11:27 SC* 3 14:00
12591 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur SF Express SF KZJ 2 12:27 SC 8,6 15:10
12589 Gorakhpur – Secunderabad SF Express SF KZJ 0 12:27 SC* 9 15:10
15015 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur Express Exp KZJ 3 12:27 SC 8 15:10
17208 Vijayawada – Sainagar Shirdi Exp WL 2 13:32 SC 6 16:25
17206 Kakinada Port – Sainagar Shird Exp WL 2 13:32 SC 6 16:25
67267 Warangal-Hyderabad Push Pull MEMU WL* 3 14:00 SC 3 17:29
18645 East Coast Express (PT) Exp WL 2 14:10 SC 5 17:10
12773 Shalimar – Secunderabad AC SF ACSF WL 2 14:40 SC* 9 18:30
17012 Sirpur Kaghaznagar – Secunderabad Exp KZJ 2 15:05 SC* 6 17:45
22692 Hazrat Nizamuddin – KSR Bengal Raj KZJ 2,3 16:07 SC 10 18:25
12724 Telangana Express (PT) SF KZJ 2,3 16:47 SC 6,9 19:00
17213 Narasapur – Nagarsol (Via Warangal Exp WL 2 16:52 SC 5,9 20:10
17405 Krishna Express Exp WL 2,3 17:05 SC 6 20:40
12758 Sirpur Kaghaznagar – Secunderabad SF KZJ 2 17:35 SC* 5 20:15
18503 Visakhapatnam – Sainagar Shird Exp WL 2 18:20 SC 9 21:20
15023 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur Express Exp KZJ 2 18:40 KCG 2 22:20
12792 Danapur – Secunderabad SF Express SF KZJ 2 18:50 SC* 2 21:30
12705 Guntur – Secunderabad SF Inter SF WL 3 18:55 SC* 9 21:50
18111 Tatanagar – Yesvantpur Weekly Exp WL 0 19:08 SC 8 22:20
11303 Manuguru – SCSMT Kolhapur Express Exp WL 00:00 19:30 SC 0 22:55
17008 Darbhanga – Secunderabad Special Exp KZJ 0 19:41 SC* 0 22:10
22706 Jammu Tawi – Tirupati Humsafar Hms KZJ 2,3 20:10 SC 6,10 22:45
17006 Raxaul – Hyderabad Special Exp KZJ 2 20:12 SC 6 22:40
17010 Barauni – Secunderabad Special Exp KZJ 0 20:12 SC* 0 22:40
12976 Jaipur – Mysuru SF Express (PT) SF KZJ 3 21:00 KCG 3 23:40
12252 Wainganga SF Express (PT) SF KZJ 3 22:20 KCG 2 01:25
12194 Jabalpur – Yesvantpur SF Express SF KZJ 2 22:20 MJF 2 01:14
22684 Lucknow – Yesvantpur SF Express SF KZJ 2 22:20 MJF 2 01:14

 

 

 

 

 

 Warangal to Secunderabad Trains Fare Information

  • For General Compartment the Secunderabad Junction(SC) to Warangal City (WGL) Trains Fare is about Rs. 35 – Rs. 50.
  • For Sleeper Class (SL) Compartment the Secunderabad Junction(SC) to Warangal City (WGL) Trains Fare is about Rs. 140 – Rs. 170.
  • For 3rd AC (3A) Compartment the Secunderabad Junction(SC) to Warangal City (WGL) Trains Fare is about Rs. 495 – 540.
  • For 2nd AC (2A) Compartment the Secunderabad Junction(SC) to Warangal City (WGL) Trains Fare is about Rs. 700 – Rs. 745.
  • For 1st AC (1A) Compartment the Secunderabad Junction(SC) to Warangal City (WGL) Trains Fare is about Rs. 1165 – Rs. 1145.
  • For more details regarding Secunderabad Junction(SC) to Warangal City (WGL) Trains Fare information and IRCTC Tickets discount offers Visit: https://www.irctc.co.in

For Return Journey, know the Train Between Stations of Secunderabad to Warangal with Timetable, Schedule, Platform numbers, Route etc