MAS to TPTY Trains

MAS to TPTY Trains

About Chennai to Tirupati Trains

There are many trains in between Chennai and Tirupati, these two cities connects with a distance of 151 Kilometres. You can travel on daily basis and weekly basis where trains will be available. Because of efficient rail connectivity travelling from MAS to TPTY Trains is simple and easy.

Trains from Chennai to Tirupati (MAS to TPTY Trains)

Train Number Train Name From Chennai Departure Time To Tirupati Arrival Time Journey Time
16057 SAPTHAGIRI EXP MAS 06:25 TPTY 09:40 03:15H
12164 CHENNAI EXP MS 06:50 RU 09:20 02:30H
66015 MAS TPTY MEMU MAS 07:15 TPTY 11:15 04:00H
16003 MAS NSL EXPRESS MAS 09:10 RU 11:30 02:20H
66047 MAS TPTY PASS MAS 09:50 TPTY 13:30 03:40H
11042 MUMBAI EXPRESS MAS 12:20 RU 14:50 02:30H
07323 HUBBALLI EXP MS 13:30 RU 17:45 04:15H
16053 TIRUPATHI EXP MAS 14:15 TPTY 17:50 03:35H
11074 CHENNAI LTT EXP MAS 15:15 RU 17:55 02:40H
01064 MAS CSTM AC EXP MAS 15:15 RU 17:55 02:40H
16203 TIRUPATHI EXP MAS 16:35 TPTY 20:10 03:35H
17651 KACHEGUDA EXP MS 17:00 RU 20:00 03:00H
19419 MAS ADI EXPRESS MAS 20:00 RU 22:30 02:30H
06051 MAS ADI EXP MAS 20:00 RU 22:30 02:30H
22919 MAS ADI HUMSAFAR MAS 20:10 RU 22:30 02:20H
11018 KIK LTT EXPRESS MS 22:00 RU 01:25 03:25H
11028 MUMBAI MAIL MAS 23:55 RU 02:35 02:40H

For details regarding to Spot your Train, Train Between Stations from Chennai (MAS) to Tirupati (TPTY), PNR Status of Chennai (MAS) Train, to know the train Schedule of Tirupati (TPTY), for Trains Cancelled/Rescheduled of MAS to TPTY Trains, IR Train Tracking visit National Train Enquiry System Official Website: https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in

And also https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/xyzabc

Chennai (MAS) to Tirupati (TPTY) Trains Fare Details

  • For 3A (Third AC) the fare of Chennai (MAS) to Tirupati (TPTY) Trains is about Rs. 495  to Rs. 540
  • For 2A (Second AC) the fare of Chennai (MAS) to Tirupati (TPTY) Trains is about Rs. 700 to Rs. 745
  • For 1A (Second AC) the fare of Chennai (MAS) to Tirupati (TPTY) Trains is about Rs. 1245
  • For SL (Sleeper Class) the fare of Chennai (MAS) to Tirupati (TPTY) trains is about 140
  • For more details regarding Chennai (MAS) to Tirupati (TPTY) Trains Fare information and IRCTC Tickets discount offers Visit: https://www.irctc.co.in

Disclaimer: This website is not affiliated with official railway website in any way. This article had been written with the help of reference sites. Visiting this site confirms that you are accepting all terms and conditions.