Delhi to Mumbai Trains

Delhi to Mumbai Trains

About Delhi to Mumbai Trains

There are many trains between Delhi and Mumbai, these two cities connect with a distance of 1384 Kilometres. You can travel on a daily basis where 05 trains are available and you can travel on a weekly basis where 10 trains will be available. Because of efficient rail connectivity traveling from Delhi to Mumbai is simple and easy.

Delhi to Mumbai
Image Source: zidditamana.files.wordpress.com

Trains from Delhi to Mumbai

Train Number Train Name From Delhi Arrival Time To Mumbai Departure Time Journey Time
12172
HW LTT AC SF
NZM 00:10 LTT 23:45 23:35H
12138 PUNJAB MAIL NDLS 05:15 CSTM 07:35 26:20H
12450 GOA SMPRK K EXP NDLS 06:15 PNVL 04:55 22:40H
12904 GOLDN TEMPLE ML NZM 07:20 MMCT 05:20 22:00H
12618 MNGLA LKSDP EXP NZM 09:15 PNVL 09:25 24:10H
12215 DEE BDTS G RATH DEE 09:20 BDTS 08:10 22:50H
22452
CDG BDTS SF EXP
DEC 10:02 BDTS 09:20 23:18H
22656 NZM TVC SF EXP NZM 10:05 PNVL 08:05 22:00H
22654 NZM TVC SF EXP NZM 10:05 PNVL 08:05 22:00H
09022 JAT BDTS AC SPL NDLS 10:30 BDTS 10:20 23:50H
12432 TRIVNDRM RJDHNI NZM 10:55 PNVL 04:25 17:30H
12264
PUNE DURONTO EXP
NZM 10:55 BSR 03:55 17:00H
22414 NZM MAO RAJ NZM 10:55 PNVL 04:25 17:30H
19024 FZR MMCT JANTA NDLS 13:30 MMCT 19:35 30:05H
12484 ASR KCVL EXPRESS NDLS 13:40 PNVL 12:10 22:30H
12218
KERLA S KRANTI
NDLS 13:40 PNVL 12:10 22:30H
22660 DDN KCVL SUP EXP NZM 13:55 PNVL 12:10 22:15H
09006 NDLS MMCT SF SPL NDLS 14:50 MMCT 06:55 16:05H
12910 BDTS GARIB RATH NZM 15:35 BDTS 08:10 16:35H
12248
NZM BDTS YUVA
NZM 15:35 BDTS 09:20 17:45H
22110 NZM LTT AC EXP NZM 15:45 LTT 11:45 20:00H
09004 NZM BDTS RAJ SPL NZM 16:15 BDTS 06:10 13:55H
22950 DEE BDTS SF EXP DEE 16:20 BDTS 16:45 24:25H
12952 MUMBAI RAJDHANI NDLS 16:25 MMCT 08:15 15:50H
12926
PASCHIM EXPRESS
NDLS 16:45 BDTS 14:45 22:00H
22926 PASCHIM EXPRESS NDLS 16:45 BDTS 14:45 22:00H
12954 AG KRANTI RJDHN NZM 16:50 MMCT 09:45 16:55H
02172 JAT CSMT AC SPL DSJ 17:35 CSMT 20:25 26:50H
11058 ASR CSTM EXP NDLS 20:45 CSTM 04:05 31:20H
12284
NZM ERS DURONTO
NZM 21:35 PNVL 17:55 20:20H
12494 NZM PUNE AC SF NZM 21:35 KYN 17:47 20:12H
12908 MHRST SMPRK K EX NZM 21:35 BDTS 16:35 19:00H
04418 NZM PUNE AC SPL NZM 21:35 KYN 17:47 20:12H
12472
SWARAJ EXPRESS
NDLS 21:50 BDTS 18:05 20:15H
19020 DEHRADUN EXP NZM 21:50 BDTS 04:20 30:30H
22210 MMCT DURONTO NDLS 23:25 MMCT 16:15 16:50H
22634 NZM TVC SF EXP NZM 23:35 PNVL 23:25 23:50H
22918 HW BDTS SF EXP NZM 23:35 BDTS 22:00 22:25H

Delhi (NDLS) to Mumbai (BCT) Trains Fare  Details

  • For 3A (Third AC) the fare of Delhi (NDLS) to Mumbai (BCT) Trains is about Rs. 1490  to Rs. 2070
  • For 2A (Second AC) the fare of Delhi (NDLS) to Mumbai (BCT) Trains is about Rs. 2200 to Rs. 2850
  • For 1A (Second AC) the fare of Delhi (NDLS) to Mumbai (BCT) Trains is about Rs. 3775 to Rs. 4735
  • For SL (Sleeper Class) the fare of Delhi (NDLS) to Mumbai (BCT) trains is about 545 to Rs. 810
  • For more details regarding Delhi (NDLS) to Mumbai (BCT) Trains Fare information and IRCTC Tickets discount offers Visit: https://www.irctc.co.in

For details regarding Train Between Stations from Delhi (NDLS) to Mumbai (BCT),  to Spot your Train, to know the train Schedule of Delhi (NDLS), PNR Status of Mumbai (BCT), for Trains Cancelled/Rescheduled of NDLS to BCT Trains, IR Train Tracking visit National Train Enquiry System Official Website: https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in

And also https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/xyzabc

 

Leave a Reply