George Brown College Programs

george brown college programs

George Brown College Programs

George Brown College of Applied Arts & Technology or George Brown College is a Public and fully accredited college which having 3 campuses in Downtown Toronto, Ontario Province which is in Canada. Get the information on George Brown College Programs Details for the International students and Domestic Students.george-brown college

The College is offering 31 advanced diploma programs, 7-degree programs, 35 diploma programs and many more. Like many other Ontario Colleges, GBC chartered in the year 1966 by Ontario Government and opened it in next year.

Contact Information

George College Website: https://www.georgebrown.ca/international
Contact Number: 1-877-515-5559
TTY: +1 416 415 2000
Email id: ask.george@georgebrown.ca
Address
160 Kendel Ave,
Toronto – ON M5R 1M3,
Canada.

Programs and Courses of George Brown College

Here You can find the Course and programs list of the George Brown College International and Domestic Students. Choose your course and click on the link and get the full information about the course details and contact information from here. In the list few of courses are not for the International Students. To check the full course details for Domestic and International Students follow the below links in the end.george brown college programs

ARTS, DESIGN AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
Program Name
Art and Design Foundation
Graphic Design
Interaction Design and Development
Game – Art
Design Management (Postgraduate)
Interdisciplinary Design Strategy (Postgraduate)
Digital Design – Game Design (Postgraduate)
Interactive Media Management (Postgraduate)
Concept Art for Entertainment (Postgraduate)
Honours Bachelor of Digital Experience Design
School of Fashion Studies
Program Name
Fashion Techniques and Design
Fashion Management
Fashion Business Industry
International Fashion Management (Postgraduate)
Gemmology
Jewellery Essentials
Jewelry Methods
Jewellery Arts
Apparel Technical Design
Sustainable Fashion Production
School of Media and Performing Arts
Program Name
Theatre Arts – Preparation
Theatre Arts – Performance
Dance Performance Preparation
Dance Performance
Commercial Dance
Acting for Media
Screenwriting & Narrative Design
Media Acting – Graduate Intensive
Media Foundation
Video Design & Production
Visual Effects (Postgraduate)
Sound Design and Production (Postgraduate)
School of Computer Technology
Program Name
Computer Programmer Analyst
Computer Systems Technician
Computer Systems Technology
Information Systems Business Analysis (Postgraduate)
Health Informatics (Postgraduate)
Wireless Networking (Postgraduate)
Network and System Security Analysis (Postgraduate)
Game – Programming
BUSINESS
Program Name
Honours Bachelor of Commerce (Financial Services)
Business – Accounting
Financial Planning (Postgraduate)
Business Administration – Accounting
Business Administration – Accounting (with work experience)
Business Administration – Finance
Business Administration – Finance (with work experience)
School of Human Resources
Program Name
Business – Human Resources
Business Administration – Human Resources
Business Administration – Human Resources (with work experience)
Human Resources Management (Postgraduate)
School of Management
Program Name
Business Administration – Retail
Business Administration – Retail (with work experience)
Business
Business Administration – International Business
Business Administration – International Business (with work experience)
Business Administration – Supply Chain and Operations Management
Business Administration – Supply Chain and Operations Management (with work experience)
Business Administration – Project Management
Business Administration – Project Management (with work experience)
Business Administration
Business Administration (with work experience)
Entrepreneurship Management (Postgraduate)
International Business Management (Postgraduate)
Analytics for Business Decision Making Program (Postgraduate)
Consulting (Postgraduate)
Project Management (Postgraduate)
School of Marketing
Program Name
Business – Marketing Program
Business Administration – Marketing
Business Administration – Marketing (with work experience)
Sport and Event Marketing (Postgraduate)
Marketing Management – Financial Services (Postgraduate)
Strategic Relationship Marketing (Postgraduate)
Digital Media Marketing (Postgraduate)
COMMUNITY SERVICES & EARLY CHILDHOOD
Program Name
Pre-Community Services
School of Deaf and Deafblind Studies
Program Name
Honours Bachelor of Interpretation (American Sign Language – English)
American Sign Language and Deaf Studies
Intervenor for Deaf-Blind Persons
School of Early Childhood
Program Name
Honours Bachelor of Early Childhood Leadership
Honours Bachelor of Early Childhood Leadership (Fast-Track)
Early Childhood Education (Consecutive Diploma / Degree Program)
Early Childhood Education
Early Childhood Education (Fast-Track)
Early Childhood Education (Accelerated)
Early Childhood Assistant
School of Social & Community Services
Program Name
Assaulted Women’s and Children’s – Counsellor / Advocate
Child and Youth Care
Child and Youth Care (Fast Track)
Community Worker
Community Worker (Fast Track)
Social Service Worker
Social Service Worker (Fast Track)
Career Development Practitioner
CONSTRUCTION & ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGIES
Program Name
Honours Bachelor of Technology (Construction Management)
Civil Engineering Technology
Construction Engineering Technician
Construction Engineering Technology
Construction Management for Internationally Educated Professionals (Postgraduate)
Residential Construction Management (Postgraduate)
Building Information Modeling (BIM) Management (Postgraduate)
School of Apprenticeship and Skilled Trades
Program Name
Building Renovation Technology
Electrical Techniques
Heating, Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Technology
Building Renovation Technician
Heating, Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Technician
Construction Trade Techniques
Plumbing Techniques
School of Architectural Studies
Program Name
Architectural Technician
Architectural Technology
Interior Design Technology
School of Mechanical Engineering Technologies
Program Name
Mechanical Engineering Technology – Design
Electromechanical Engineering Technician
Mechanical Technician – CNC and Precision Machining
Mechanical Techniques (Fast-Track)
Electromechanical Engineering Technology – Building Automation
Electronics Technician (Distance Education)
Electromechanical Technician (Distance Education)
Programmable Logic Controllers (PLC) Technician Program (Distance Education)
Programmable Logic Controllers (PLC) Technician II Program (Distance Education)
Robotics Technician (Distance Education)
Automation Technician (Distance Education)
HEALTH SCIENCES
Program Name
Pre-Health Sciences Pathway to Certificates and Diplomas
School of Dental Health
Program Name
Dental Assisting Levels I and II
Restorative Dental Hygiene (Postgraduate)
Dental Hygiene
Dental Technology
Denturism
School of Health & Wellness
Program Name
Honours Bachelor of Behaviour Analysis
Honours Bachelor of Behaviour Analysis (Intensive)
Activation Co-ordinator / Gerontology
Behavioural Science Technician
Behavioural Science Technician (Intensive)
Autism and Behavioural Science (Postgraduate)
Clinical Methods in Orthotics/Prosthetics (Postgraduate)
Orthotic / Prosthetic Technician
Fitness and Health Promotion
Hearing Instrument Specialist

Full list of the George Brown College International Programs List: https://www.georgebrown.ca/international/futurestudents/programs